Research Team

S.N.  

Name

Designation Qualification Area of

Expertise

1 Gopal Bhandari Head of Research Board Master’s in Physics Physicist
2 Kumar Bhandari Engineer Bachelor’s  in Electronics and Communication  Engineering Engineer
3 Arun Devkota Researcher Master’s in Physics Physicist
4 Ram Thakuri Researcher M.Sc Chemistry Chemist
5 Tribendra Timilsina Researcher Master’s in Physics Physicist
6 Arjun Bhandari Researcher M.Sc Chemistry Chemist
7 Kamal Prasad Bhandari Researcher Master’s in Physics Physicist
8. Raj Karki Researcher M.Sc Chemistry Chemist
9. Nabin Uprety Researcher Master’s in Physics Physicist
10 Bharat Bhandari Researcher M.Sc Geology (Ph.D Running) Geologist
11. Lekhnath Chapagai Researcher Master’s in Physics Physicist
12 Ujjal Acharya Researcher Master’s in Economics Economist
13 Ashim Devkota Researcher Master’s in Sociology & Anthropology Sociologist & Anthropologist
14 Swaraj Pokharel Researcher Master’s in Business Studies Business Analyst
15 Bishnu Devkota Researcher  

Master’s in Arts

 

Composer & Singer
16 Amrit Dhakal Researcher Master’s in Business Administration Market Analyst
17 Saroj Rijal Researcher Master’s in Public Administration  Bureaucracy Analyst
18 Manoj Dhakal ACCA Association of Chartered Certified Accountants Chartered Accountant
19 Dipendra Kadariya Researcher Master’s in Business Administration (U.K.) HR Consultant
20 Saroj Dhakal Researcher Master’s in Physics Physicist
21 Subarna Ghimire Researcher Master’s in Zoology Zoologist
22 Madhav Pant Researcher Master’s in Philosophy Sociologist & Anthropologist
23 Dilli  Raj Pathak Researcher Master’s in Rural Development Planner
24 Dhruba Pokharel Researcher Master’s in Business Studies Business Analyst
25 Rabindra Dawadi Engineeer BE Civil & Master in Urban Planning Planner

& Designer

26 Rewant Bhandari Engineeer BE Civil Engineering Civil Engineer
27 Brinda Shrestha Engineer BE Architecture Engineering Architecture Engineer
28 Chet Raj Joshi Engineer BE Civil Engineering Civil Engineer
29 Ram Prasad Thapaliya Engineer BE Civil Engineering Civil Engineer
30 Rajesh shrestha Engineer BE Civil Engineering Civil Engineer
31 Krishna Simkhada Surveyor Diploma in Surveying & Bachelor in Geography Surveyer
32 Krishna Prasad Bhandari Sub Engineer Diploma in Civil Engineering Civil Engineering